Quick Quotes

This policy outlines how we manage any personal information you supply when you fill out forms on or email us from this website.

OfficeSpace.com.au is committed to client service and we have adopted the 10 national Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act), a copy of which may be obtained by visiting privacy.gov.au.

Personal Information

Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers. This Personal Information is obtained when you fill out the form on our website OfficeSpace.com.au or when you email us.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information will only be disclosed to third parties in order to help you to find office space; and where we are required or authorized by law.

Third Parties

OfficeSapce.com.au works with office building managers and other brokers in order to provide you with the best possible service. By submitting your Personal Information to us via the forms on this website you are agreeing to us passing that Personal Information to only those parties necessary to helping you find office space.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Access to your Personal Information

If you wish to access your Personal Information, please send an email to info@officespace.com.au. In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing such information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important part of providing our services to you that your Personal information is up to date. Please advise us at the earliest opportunity of any changes to your Personal Information so that our records can be updated by sending an email to info@officespace.com.au.

Policy Updates

This policy may change from time to time. Please refer to this webpage to view the latest Privacy Policy.

Complaints

You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our privacy policy and our privacy obligations to you by contacting us at info@officespace.com.au.

OfficeSpace.com.au is owned and operated by Infoactive Media Pty Ltd ABN: 49 123 384 850

Privacy Policy